Preparing Export...

School District Results

School Director Avon Grove Region 1 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

DEM Ruchira Singh

1,333


DEM Bruce R. Belcher

1,261


REP Mike Woodin

1,376


REP Lynn Weber

1,315


Write-in

2


Total Votes

5,287

School Director Avon Grove Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Christina Manolescu

1,791


REP Rick Dumont

2,029


Write-in

5


Total Votes

3,825

School Director Avon Grove Region 3 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

DEM Bill Wood

1,366


REP Michael J. Bruecks

1,286


Write-in

1


Total Votes

2,653

School Director Coatesville Region 1 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 10 / 10

DEM James Bookman

1,872


Write-in

403


Total Votes

2,275

School Director Unexp 2Yr Term Coatesville Region 1 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 10 / 10

DEM James Bookman

1,833


Write-in

395


Total Votes

2,228

School Director Coatesville Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 7 / 7

DEM Rachel Wick

3,025


Write-in

392


Total Votes

3,417

School Director Coatesville Region 3 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 8 / 8

DEM Rob Fisher

2,421


DEM/REP Andrew Finkbohner

2,737


Write-in

284


Total Votes

5,442

School Director Downingtown Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

DEM Madhu Gurthy

1,548


REP Christopher Philips

1,350


Write-in

2


Total Votes

2,900

School Director Downingtown Region 4 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 5 / 5

DEM Rebecca Britton

1,184


REP Margie Miller

1,186


Write-in

1


Total Votes

2,371

School Director Downingtown Region 6 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

DEM LeeAnn Wisdom

1,481


REP Greg Simotas

1,262


Write-in

1


Total Votes

2,744

School Director Downingtown Region 8 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Mindy Ross

1,215


REP Rachel Gibson

1,168


Write-in

4


Total Votes

2,387

School Director Great Valley Region 1 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

DEM Samantha Jouin

2,059


DEM Andrea Rizzo

2,018


REP Alex Enderle

1,176


REP Lauren Dicranian

1,174


Write-in

0


Total Votes

6,427

School Director Great Valley Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

DEM/REP David Barratt

1,892


Write-in

126


Total Votes

2,018

School Director Great Valley Region 3 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

DEM Tricia Bliven-Chasinoff

2,219


REP Sallie Campbell

2,095


Write-in

3


Total Votes

4,317

School Director Kennett Consolidated Region A -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Ethan Cramer

647


Write-in

105


Total Votes

752

School Director Unexp 2Yr Term Kennett Consolidated Region A -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Lenda Carrillo

583


REP Heidi Sweetman

332


Write-in

4


Total Votes

919

School Director Kennett Consolidated Region B -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM/REP Jeff McVey

2,027


Write-in

43


Total Votes

2,070

School Director Kennett Consolidated Region C -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 5 / 5

DEM/REP Vicki Gehrt

1,796


DEM Mark Bowden

1,712


REP Mike Keane

1,351


Write-in

19


Total Votes

4,878

School Director Unexp 2Yr Term Octorara Region 1 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM/REP Lisa M. Yelovich

496


Write-in

389


Total Votes

885

School Director Octorara Region 2 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

DEM/REP Samuel J. Ganow

249


REP Jere L. Zimmerman

345


Write-in

288


Total Votes

882

School Director Octorara Region 3 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM/REP Robert Matthew Hurley

818


DEM Charles Koennecker Jr

723


Write-in

535


Total Votes

2,076

School Director At Large Owen J Roberts -
VOTE FOR FOUR (4)

Precincts Reported: 16 / 16

DEM April Saboe

4,868


DEM Rita Pederson

5,101


DEM David Harmanos

4,951


DEM Michelle Mayfield Frees

3,578


REP Leslie Proffitt

3,934


REP Daniel V. Dougherty

4,333


REP Sarah Black

3,618


REP Heather A. McCreary

3,721


Write-in

5,590


Total Votes

39,694

School Director At Large Oxford Area -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

DEM Sherri Matis-Mitchell

1,940


REP Jennifer Kehs

3,021


Write-in

4


Total Votes

4,965

School Director Oxford Region 1 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Eric Owens

427


REP Kristen Dean

600


Write-in

1


Total Votes

1,028

School Director Oxford Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Amy Jones

632


REP William Kloss

1,005


Write-in

0


Total Votes

1,637

School Director Oxford Region 3 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM Jenifer Warren

950


REP Mike Blessington

1,357


Write-in

1


Total Votes

2,308

School Director At Large Phoenixville -
VOTE FOR FOUR (4)

Precincts Reported: 19 / 19

DEM/REP Caitlyn M. Carminito

5,320


DEM/REP Susan Turner

5,287


DEM Victoria Walker

5,141


DEM/REP Scott Overland

5,078


REP Emily Shanley

3,651


Write-in

97


Total Votes

24,574

School Director Spring Ford Region 3 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

DEM Abby Deardorff

336


DEM Erica Hermans

317


REP Tom Dibello

264


REP Tom McMonigle

276


Write-in

0


Total Votes

1,193

School Director Tredyffrin Easttown Region 1 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 10 / 10

DEM Yolanda Allen

3,106


REP Leslie Elken

2,330


Write-in

2


Total Votes

5,438

School Director Tredyffrin Easttown Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 6 / 6

DEM Robert Singh

2,537


REP Deana Wang

2,021


Write-in

2


Total Votes

4,560

School Director Tredyffrin Easttown Region 3 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 8 / 8

DEM Maryann Piccioni

2,384


DEM Susan Audrain

2,255


REP Bill Nolan

1,941


REP Rachel Kill

1,967


Write-in

5


Total Votes

8,552

School Director Twin Valley Region 2 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

DEM Sandra Deemer

384


DEM Colleen Yenser

378


REP Tracy M. Phillips

762


REP Jay Oliver

735


Write-in

3


Total Votes

2,262

School Director Twin Valley Region 3 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

DEM/REP Gary R. McEwen

1,538


Write-in

31


Total Votes

1,569

School Director Unionville Chadds Ford Region A -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

DEM/REP Elise Anderson

1,586


DEM/REP Jeff Hellrung

1,428


Write-in

544


Total Votes

3,558

School Director Unionville Chadds Ford Region B -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

DEM/REP Mabel C. Yu

1,918


DEM/REP Steven Simonson

1,393


Write-in

950


Total Votes

4,261

School Director West Chester Region 1 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 16 / 16

DEM Joyce Chester

5,453


REP Ada M. Nestor

3,149


Write-in

15


Total Votes

8,617

School Director West Chester Region 2 -
VOTE FOR ONE (1)

Precincts Reported: 16 / 16

DEM Karen Fleming

6,163


REP Brian Gallen

5,158


Write-in

17


Total Votes

11,338

School Director West Chester Region 3 -
VOTE FOR TWO (2)

Precincts Reported: 13 / 13

DEM Laura Detre

4,408


DEM Carrie R. Stare

3,682


REP Chris McCune

3,709


REP Stacey Whomsley

4,086


Write-in

1,629


Total Votes

17,514